PRIVACY POLICY

Effective as of May 20, 2020

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Privacy Policy applies to Bliss Holding Group Inc. and all of its subsidiaries and/or DBAs such as: Chisel and Tool and Bliss Construction which governs all data collection and usage.

For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to Bliss Holding Group Inc. includes: all the DBAs mentioned herein, www.chiselandtool.com, www.bhgbuilder.com. The www.chiselandtool.com and www.bhgbuilder.com websites are Company Information sites (“Site”). By using these websites, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

Collection of your Personal Information

In order to better provide you with products and services offered on our Site, Bliss Holding Group Inc. may collect personally identifiable information, such as your:
 

  • First and Last Name

  • Mailing Address

  • E-mail Address

  • Phone Number

  • Business Name

  • Business Industry

  • Business Information

Please keep in mind that if you directly disclose personally identifiable information or personally sensitive data through Bliss Holding Group Inc.’s public message boards, this information may be collected and used by others.

We do not collect any personal information about you unless you voluntarily provide it to us. However, you may be required to provide certain personal information to us when you elect to use certain products and/or services available on the Site. These may include: (a) registering for an account on our Site; (b) entering a sweepstakes or contest sponsored by us or one of our partners; (c) signing up for special offers from selected third parties; (d) sending us an email message; (e) submitting your credit card or other payment information when ordering and purchasing products and services on our Site. To wit, we will use your
information for, but not limited to, communicating with you in relation to products and/or services you have requested from us. We also may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Use of your Personal Information

Bliss Holding Group Inc. collects and uses your personal information to operate its Site and deliver the services you have requested. Bliss Holding Group Inc. may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products and/or services available from Bliss Holding Group Inc. and/or its affiliates.

Sharing Information with Third Parties

Bliss Holding Group Inc. does not sell, rent, or lease its customer lists to third parties. Bliss Holding Group Inc. may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email and/or postal mail, provide customer support, and/or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to Bliss Holding Group Inc., and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

Bliss Holding Group Inc. may disclose your personal information, without notice, if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on Bliss Holding Group Inc. and/or the Site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of Bliss Holding Group Inc.; and/or (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of Bliss Holding Group Inc., or the public.

Tracking User Behavior

Bliss Holding Group Inc. may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit with Bliss Holding Group Inc. and/or its Site, in order to determine what Bliss Holding Group Inc. products and/or services are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within Bliss Holding Group Inc. and its Site to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

Automatically Collected Information

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by Bliss Holding Group Inc. and its Site. This information can include:
 

  • IP address

  • Browser Type

  • Domain Names

  • Access Times

  • Referring Website Addresses

This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the Site.

Links

This website contains links to other sites. Please be aware that we are not responsible for the content or privacy practices of such other sites. We encourage our users to be aware when they leave our Site and to read the privacy statements of any other site that collects personally identifiable information.

Children Under Thirteen

Bliss Holding Group Inc. does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use the site.

Email Communications

From time to time, Bliss Holding Group Inc. may contact you via email for the purpose of providing announcements, promotional offers, alerts, confirmations, survey, and/or other general communication. In order to improve our products and/or services, we may receive a notification when you open an email from Bliss Holding Group Inc. and its affiliates or click on a link therein.

If you would like to stop receiving marketing and/or promotional communications via email from Bliss Holding Group Inc., you may opt out of such communications by clicking on the UNSUBSCRIBE button or email us at consult@chiselandtool.com with the Title Message: UNSUBSCRIBE.

Changes to this Privacy Policy Statement

Bliss Holding Group Inc. reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you about significant changes in the way we treat personal information by sending a notice to primary email address specified in your account, by placing a prominent notice on our site, and/or by updating any privacy information on this page. Your continued us of the site and/or products and/or services available through this Site after such modifications will constitute your: (a) acknowledgement of the modified Privacy Policy; and (b) agreement to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy.

Contact Information

Bliss Holding Group Inc. welcomes your questions and/or comments regarding our Privacy Policy. Please direct any questions or comments about this policy or privacy practices to:

Bliss Holding Group Inc.
Email: consult@chiselandtool.com
Phone: (877) 602-8453

Your California Privacy Rights

Under California Civil Code section 1798.83, California residents are entitled to ask us for a notice identifying the categories of personal customer information which we share with our affiliates and/or third parties for marketing purposes, and providing contact information for such affiliates and/or third parties. If you are a California resident and would like a copy of this notice, please submit a written request to us via email at consult@chiselandtool.com. You must put the statement "Your California Privacy Rights" in your request and include your name, street address, city, state, and ZIP code. We are not responsible for notices that are not labeled or sent properly, or do not have complete information.

© 2020 by CHISEL & TOOL

Bliss Holding Group Inc. dba Chisel and Tool

CA CSLB License 904522

D-U-N-S 82-653-7180

  • Facebook
  • Linkedin
  • Instagram